Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium 2 bed | Vida Interiors | Motivated seller

Dubai Hills Estate · Park Lane Building 1 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,400,000
Size (sqft)
1,121
PPSF
2,140
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Aamir Bader
Listed
2026-02-28
Computed
2026-05-11 16:22:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×10 dup3
2 photos reused on 15 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "57356937",
        "16223815",
        "54409304",
        "16227158"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1603 chars

Description

Aeon & Trisl Real Estate presents this beautifully designed 2-bedroom apartment in Park Lane 1B, Dubai Hills Estate. This residence is ideal for end-users and investors seeking comfort, convenience, and long-term value. PROPERTY DETAILS: • 2 Bedroom • 2 Bathrooms • Size: 1121 Sq ft • Access swimming pool and fully equipped gym • 24/7 security and concierge services Community Details – Dubai Hills Estate: • Prestigious master-planned community by Emaar • Lush green parks, landscaped open spaces, and walking & cycling tracks • Close proximity to Dubai Hills Park and Dubai Hills Golf Club • Wide selection of retail outlets, cafés, restaurants, and supermarkets nearby • Easy access to major road networks, including Al Khail Road • Family-friendly environment with schools, healthcare facilities, and leisure attractions close by Residents of Park Lane 1B enjoy access to a range of premium amenities designed to complement a modern lifestyle, including a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, landscaped communal areas, and 24/7 security services, ensuring comfort, convenience, and peace of mind at all times. This apartment offers a perfect balance of modern living and serene surroundings, making it an excellent choice for those looking to enjoy the best of the Dubai Hills Estate lifestyle. About US: Aeon Trisl Real Estate Broker LLC is Dubai's leading and award-winning real estate agency in Dubai. We provide property leasing and selling consultation for both secondary and off-plan markets on a global scale with a diverse portfolio of investment opportunities and real estate projects.