Prime Spot | Fully Furnished | Best Value
Dubai Islands · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,298,000
- Size (sqft)
- 843
- PPSF
- 2,725
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Babar Nadeem
- Listed
- 2026-02-28
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:21:36
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×7 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 11, "matchedListings": [ "58163975", "15558695", "58163987", "58164006", "58163980", "58163991", "58163970", "58163979" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 11.9%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Exclusive Investment Opportunity at Sunset Bay Grand 1 Bedroom | 843.24 Sqft | High Floor | Pool View | Fully Furnished | Handover: December 2027 G+2P+10F+R Sunset Bay Grand Overview: 1. Premium off-plan investment by Imtiaz Developer in Dubai Islands. 2. Fully furnished 1 Bedroom apartment with exceptional design and high rental potential. 3. Ideal for investors looking for a high-yield property in a rapidly developing waterfront community. Why Invest in Imtiaz Developer? 1. Proven Track Record: Imtiaz Developer is known for delivering quality projects on time, ensuring secure investments. 2. On-Time Delivery: Reliable and punctual developer with a reputation for meeting deadlines. 3. High-Quality Construction: Built to the highest standards with premium materials for long-term value and durability. Investor-Focused Financial Advantages: 1. Flexible Payment Plan: 60% during construction and 40% upon handover, offering ease of payment. 2. High Rental Yields: High demand for fully furnished waterfront apartments ensures premium rental returns. 3. Capital Appreciation Potential: Rapid growth and development in Dubai Islands offers substantial long-term capital gains. The Sunset Bay Grand Investment Advantage: 1. Exclusive Off-Plan Opportunity: Invest before prices increase, locking in maximum returns. 2. Prime Waterfront Location: Limited units available in an exclusive waterfront development, ensuring strong demand for both rentals and resale value. 3. High Potential for Growth: A thriving market with excellent rental yields and promising capital appreciation in the years ahead. Sunset Bay Grand offers a rare chance to invest in one of Dubai’s most prestigious waterfront locations, with high potential for both immediate income and long-term capital growth.