Anomaly · Listing detail

Original Price | High Floor | Beachfront

Dubai Harbour · Seapoint Tower 2 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,050,000
Size (sqft)
1,107
PPSF
4,561
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Vrezh Ftoian
Listed
2026-02-28
Computed
2026-05-11 16:21:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×8 dup3
2 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "57345560",
        "15663934",
        "15760981",
        "15961051"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
968 chars

Description

Elit Stroy Property proudly present to you this premium 2-bedroom apartment SeaPoint Tower 2 developed by Emaar Properties. Seapoint is an exclusive waterfront project nestled within Emaar Beachfront in Dubai. Offering direct access to 450 metres of pristine sandy beaches and a scenic promenade, Seapoint provides residents with a lavish coastal lifestyle. Property options are abundant in this grand development, ranging from 1 to 4-bedroom apartments, as well as 4, 5, and 6-bedroom penthouses. The two towers offer breathtaking views of the sea and Dubai Marina. The bustling community also features a wide array of first-class amenities, including a shaded kids’ pool and play area, ground-level dining, and retail options, among others. Property Features: - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - 1-2 Parking Slots - Size: 1,107 Sq Ft - Balcony - Built in Wardrobes - Central A/C - Covered Parking - Pets Allowed - Children’s Play Area - Swimming Pool - Gym - Ocean Views