Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium location | 1 Bedroom Apartment | MJL

Umm Suqeim · Nourelle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,854,000
Size (sqft)
845
PPSF
4,560
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Lina Elias
Listed
2026-02-27
Computed
2026-05-11 16:21:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15543193",
        "15543085"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1454 chars

Description

The Elias Real Estate is proud to offer this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Nourelle, located within the prestigious Madinat Jumeirah Living community by Meraas. Discover refined living in this contemporary and spacious 1-bedroom apartment, designed with modern elegance and comfort in mind. The unit features a bright open layout, premium finishes, and floor-to-ceiling windows that enhance natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere — perfect for end-users and investors alike. Apartment Details • 1 Elegant Bedroom • Ensuite Master Bathroom • Spacious Living & Dining Area • Modern Open Kitchen with Premium Fittings • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows • Private Balcony with Community / Pool Views • Built-in Wardrobes • High-Quality Finishes • Allocated Covered Parking Community Amenities • Infinity Swimming Pools • Sky Gardens & Landscaped Terraces • Fully Equipped Gymnasium • Yoga & Wellness Areas • Kids Play Areas • Daycare Centers • Pocket Parks & Green Spaces • Retail & Community Stores • Pool Deck Drop-off Area • Residents Lounge • 24/7 Security Prime Location Nearby • 2 Minutes to Burj Al Arab • 5 Minutes to Mall of the Emirates • 10 Minutes to Dubai Marina • Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road • Close to Jumeirah Beach & major attractions Completion 2026 A perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and connectivity in one of Dubai’s most sought-after freehold communities. For more details please contact The Elias Real Estate.