6 Bedroom Golf Facing | Genuine Resale | Phase 1
Jumeirah Golf Estates · 6
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 19,995,000
- Size (sqft)
- 8,034
- PPSF
- 2,488
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 7+
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Ben Stafford
- Listed
- 2026-02-27
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:21:36
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 42.8% below comp median (12 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 12, "discountPct": 0.4278217431703194, "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 42.8%
- Median PPSF
- 4,348.295
- Comp count
- 12
- Scope
- project
Description
Houseology Properties are pleased to present this 6-bedroom golf course front villa in the Terra Golf Collection at Jumeirah Golf Estates. Estimated for handover in 2026 Q4, this fantastic villa offers unmatched views over the golf course and comes with a fantastic 30/70 payment plan making it a perfect option for mortgage buyers on handover! This is a genuine unit which is available and a motivated seller, It is in phase 1 and at the top of the plot offering the best views and earlier handover - Please reach out to Ben for more information. Highlights – 6BR Golf Course Front Villa | Terra Golf Collection, JGE • Prime location directly on the golf course in Jumeirah Golf Estates • 6 spacious en-suite bedrooms with modern layouts • Expansive living & dining with floor-to-ceiling windows • Contemporary open-plan kitchen and premium finishes • Private swimming pool & landscaped garden • Rooftop terrace and multiple balconies with panoramic views • Secure gated community with 2 championship golf courses • Access to clubhouse, restaurants, parks & leisure facilities About Houseology: Houseology is a progressive, Dubai-based, RERA-licensed real estate agency dedicated to helping international investors capitalise on the expanding Dubai property market. Houseology was founded by two British expatriates with a shared passion for Dubai real estate and a wealth of international experience. The company is dedicated to helping clients navigate the property market with ease, offering expert guidance on both off-plan investments and ready properties. Built on trust, transparency, and a client-first approach, Houseology prides itself on understanding individual requirements and delivering tailored solutions that make buying, selling, or investing in Dubai seamless and rewarding.