Anomaly · Listing detail

Refined Living | High ROI | Connected Major Roads

DAMAC Hills · 1

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
1,222,000
Size (sqft)
674
PPSF
1,813
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Manali Galani
Listed
2026-02-27
Computed
2026-05-11 16:21:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×9 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×6 dup3
3 photos reused on 16 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "62864019"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4138384872607216,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.4%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1873 chars

Description

Rocky Real Estate proudly presents this off-plan project, Damac District, ideally located and scheduled for handover starting Q1 2029. * Built-up size: 674 sq.ft * Children’s play area * Children’s swimming pool * Covered parking * Elegant lobby in the building * 24/7 security * Shared gym * Shared swimming pool * Shared spa Reference number: RO-S-02776 DAMAC District is a mixed-use off-plan project in DAMAC Hills, Dubai. It will be centred around the 'live, work, play’ lifestyle, all within a single community. It is one of the latest projects by DAMAC Properties and will feature 1 and 2-bedroom apartments and offices. DAMAC Hills, a master-planned golf community by DAMAC Properties, offers a lifestyle revolving around leisure, comfort and convenience. Residential options here include apartments, townhouses, villas and mansions. Residents will enjoy several benefits of living in DAMAC Hills, including a variety of residential options, luxury living and easy access to schools and healthcare facilities. Contact Us for Enquiries & Exclusive Viewings * Call: Manali Galani (BRN# 95394) * Email: freehold@rockyrealestate.com * Explore More: www.rockyrealestate.com Stress-Free Property Management! We take care of everything—snagging, photography, tenant screening, lease agreements, maintenance, inspections, rent collection, and more. Whether it’s finding the right tenant, handling repairs, or ensuring smooth renewals, we’ve got you covered. Established in 1976, Rocky Real Estate Brokerage LLC has been a leading name in the real estate industry, providing residential and commercial property services across Dubai. Let Rocky Real Estate Brokerage LLC be your trusted real estate partner. Whether you're buying, selling, leasing, or investing, we ensure a smooth and rewarding experience. Contact us today and let us manage your property with ease!