Next to Mall | No Commission | Payment Plan
Expo City · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,599,888
- Size (sqft)
- 742
- PPSF
- 2,156
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Aleksandr Kim
- Listed
- 2026-02-27
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:21:36
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×2 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "57762603", "57760039" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 30.3% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.302943065931669, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 30.3%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
A contemporary off-plan residence designed for modern urban living, this 1-bedroom apartment in Terra Woods offers a smart layout, bright interiors, and a private balcony overlooking landscaped surroundings. The open-plan living and dining area flows seamlessly into a modern fitted kitchen, while built-in wardrobes ensure efficient storage. Ideal for professionals or investors seeking long-term growth in one of Dubai’s most future-focused districts. Payment Plan 10% on booking 70% during construction 20% on completion Handover: October 2029 Terra Woods is part of the evolving Expo City master community — a destination built around sustainability, walkability, and lifestyle integration. Residents enjoy a pavilion with pool terrace, outdoor gym, yoga and meditation gardens, jogging track, MUGA court, swimming pool with garden views, children’s play areas, pet park, and landscaped BBQ lawns. Strategically located within walking distance to Expo City and close to the Expo Metro Station, the development offers easy connectivity: approximately 10 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport and 15 minutes to Dubai Marina, with direct access to major highways. A balanced opportunity combining green surroundings, strong rental potential, and a structured post-construction payment plan — positioned in one of Dubai’s most promising growth corridors. Interested in this property? Contract Aleksandr Kim today for the full payment plan breakdown, updated availability, and to arrange a private presentation. He can also introduce you to the Expo City lifestyle, guide you through every step, and help you find the perfect home or investment in Dubai.