Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj Khalifa view | The Edge | Q3 2026

Business Bay · The Edge Tower A · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,080,000
Size (sqft)
878
PPSF
2,369
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Danylo Arzhavitin
Listed
2026-02-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:20:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×7 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 15 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "55364952",
        "16165157"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1374 chars

Description

SPI Dubai Presents The Edge, Business Bay Property Features: • 2 Bedroom • Middle Floor Burj Khalifa view • Size: 878 sq ft / 81.6 sqm • Equipped Kitchen Community Amenities: • Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Gym • Yoga Area • Padel Court • Games Room • Lounge Area • Kids’ Play Area & BBQ Zone • Jacuzzi • Parks & Gardens Location Highlights: Located on the south side of Downtown Dubai, Business Bay is one of the city’s most dynamic neighborhoods. The area hosts regular events and festivals, creating a lively atmosphere year-round. Residents benefit from close proximity to renowned schools, medical facilities, supermarkets, banks, and major business centers. Business Bay offers a vibrant lifestyle with everything you need just minutes away, making it the ideal place to live, work, and enjoy urban life. SPI DUBAI Real Estate Solutions: • Mortgage Advisory • Buying & Selling Properties • Rental & Leasing Services • Interior Design Smart Insight – Business Setup & Consulting: • Corporate Structuring • Company Registration (Mainland & Free Zones) • Bank Account Opening • Residency Visa Assistance Tax Planning & Compliance: • Tax Advisory & Legal Tax Optimization • International-Standard Accounting Services • AML Compliance & Regulatory Support Visit our office at 2002, 20th Floor, The H Dubai, Or contact us for more details. UID-86-PTSKCC