Anomaly · Listing detail

On the Park | Open View | Area Specialist

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,450,000
Size (sqft)
1,075
PPSF
1,348
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kieran Francis Edginton
Listed
2026-02-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:20:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "59353687"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1083 chars

Description

Gold Mark Real Estate is proud to showcase this exceptional 2-bedroom Apartment in the heart of Grove Townsquare a property that blends comfort, style, and unbeatable value. With our trusted reputation and commitment to client satisfaction, every listing receives the attention it deserves. General Property Keywords 2 Spacious Bedrooms 3 Modern Bathrooms Huge Layout with Premium Finishes Contemporary Architecture Freehold Ownership Gated Residential Neighborhood 24/7 Security for Peace of Mind Family-Friendly Community Location & Lifestyle Keywords Grove Townsquare Surrounded by lush green parks and landscaped walkways Quiet, peaceful surroundings perfect for families Just 20 minutes from Downtown Dubai 29 minutes to The Dubai Mall 30 minutes to Dubai Marina 25 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact Gold Mark Real Estate Our dedicated team is here to support you at every stage of your property journey. Property Consultant: Kieran Francis Edginton ke@goldmark.ae info@goldmark.ae