Anomaly · Listing detail

2 Bedrooms | Burj Al Arab View | Q4 2026

Palm Jumeirah · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
9,673,215
Size (sqft)
2,199
PPSF
4,398
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Christopher Gibson
Listed
2026-02-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:20:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "57363112"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
925 chars

Description

2 Bedrooms | Burj Al Arab View | Q4 2026 - Panoramic skyline & sea views - Expansive terraces & open living - Premium bespoke finishes - Exclusive resort-style amenities - Rare Palm Jumeirah address Luxfolio are proud to offer an opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind 2 Bed at Vitalia. Spanning the top of this boutique 10-storey development, the residence offers views of the Dubai skyline, Arabian Gulf and iconic Palm landmarks. Floor-to-ceiling glass floods the interiors with light, while expansive terraces create the perfect indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Every detail has been finished to the highest standard, with open-plan living spaces designed for entertaining and privacy. Vitalia residents enjoy exclusive amenities including private beach access, infinity and indoor pools, landscaped gardens, gym, kids’ play areas and 24/7 concierge services. Visit the show home today and move forward with the luxury lifestyle.