Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime ROI | Post-Handover Plan | Next to Airport

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
2,125,000
Size (sqft)
1,292
PPSF
1,644
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Manali Galani
Listed
2026-02-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:20:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4629263359978725,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16270517",
        "16270476"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.2%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1890 chars

Description

Rocky Real Estate is pleased to present this exceptional 2-bedroom apartment for sale in South Square, located in Dubai South, Dubai. Property Details: * Built-up Area: 1,292.00 sq. ft. * Maid’s Room * Closed Kitchen Amenities: * Outdoor exercise areas * Jogging track * Eco garden * Wellness zone * Floorboard games area * Retail promenade * Collaborative workspace * Meditation zone * Kids’ pool * Adults’ pool Dubai South Properties has launched South Square Building 1, a new luxury residential development along Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311), close to the upcoming new terminal at Al Maktoum International Airport. Part of a four-tower complex, it will feature 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments, designed with an emphasis on comfort, wellness and functionality. Residents will benefit from a wide range of amenities, including landscaped green areas, walking trails, seed farms, scenic water features, a yoga deck, multi-age fitness zones, retail, dining and co-working spaces. Contact Us for Enquiries & Exclusive Viewings * Call: Manali Galani (BRN# 95394) * Email: freehold@rockyrealestate.com * Monday to Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM * Saturday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM (Sunday Closed) Stress-Free Property Management! We take care of everything—snagging, photography, tenant screening, lease agreements, maintenance, inspections, rent collection, and more. Whether it’s finding the right tenant, handling repairs, or ensuring smooth renewals, we’ve got you covered. Established in 1976, Rocky Real Estate Brokerage LLC has been a leading name in the real estate industry, providing residential and commercial property services across Dubai. Let Rocky Real Estate Brokerage LLC be your trusted real estate partner. Whether you're buying, selling, leasing, or investing, we ensure a smooth and rewarding experience. Contact us today and let us manage your property with ease!