Anomaly · Listing detail

Only 47 Units | Premium 1br | Near Gems School

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Courtyard One · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,204,864
Size (sqft)
827
PPSF
1,456
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Alaa Mikhael
Listed
2026-02-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:20:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "57754121",
        "57356453"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1742 chars

Description

Discover refined, low density living in Courtyard One, an exclusive G+4 residential development by Golden Light, perfectly positioned in the heart of Dubai South just a few meters from Gems Founders International School. Property Details Type: 1 Bedroom Bathrooms: 1.5 Size: 827.74 SQFT Price: AED 1,204,864 About the Residence This thoughtfully designed 1 bedroom apartment offers an efficient layout with excellent natural light, ideal for both end users and investors. The home features a modern living and dining area, a generously sized bedroom, and a guest powder room maximizing comfort and functionality within a smart floor plan. Residences & Finishes Fully equipped kitchen High quality German appliances Contemporary finishes with attention to detail Smart layouts optimized for space and light Lifestyle Amenities Courtyard One delivers a resort style experience in a private, community focused setting: Swimming pool Indoor gym & outdoor fitness areas Yoga zone Kids play area Pet friendly spaces Jogging track Outdoor cinema Landscaped communal areas Project Highlights: Exclusive low density development with only 47 units Prime location steps from the International School Attractive entry price for a premium project in Dubai South Strong potential for capital appreciation Ideal for long term living or high quality rental demand Payment Plan 70% during construction 30% post handover over 1 year Expected handover: March / April 2027 Courtyard One is a rare opportunity to secure a spacious 1 bedroom home in a boutique, amenity rich community combining privacy, quality, and long term value in one of Dubai s fastest growing districts. Contact us today for floor plans, payment details, and availability.