Anomaly · Listing detail

Good Community | Handover Soon | Near to Park

Al Satwa · Waha Living · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,774,000
Size (sqft)
790
PPSF
2,245
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Aymon Ansari
Listed
2026-02-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:20:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16019873",
        "57366939"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1688 chars

Description

fam Properties is proud to present this off plan 1 bedroom apartment in the prestigious Waha Living community, located in the vibrant Al Satwa area of Dubai. Offering a spacious 790 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this property is ideal for professionals and investors seeking a modern lifestyle in a well connected urban setting. Key Features & Amenities: Built in wardrobes and a walk in closet for ample storage Fully Equipped Kitchen Private Balcony with Road Side Views High Floor Location with Elevator Access Central Air Conditioning and Individual AC Units Covered Garage Parking Access to a Private Pool and Shared Pool Facilities Fitness Centre and Shared Gym Secure Gated Community with 24/7 Security Lobby Area with Modern Finishes Barbeque Area for Social Gatherings Conveniently Close to Metro Stations for Easy Commuting The Waha Living community offers a harmonious blend of comfort, security, and accessibility, making it a prime choice for those who value quality and convenience. This newly built apartment is perfect for buyers looking to invest in a high demand location with excellent amenities and future growth potential. About fam Properties: As the largest real estate agency in Dubai, fam Properties operates with over 700 professional agents across 24 locations. Trusted by over 9,200 satisfied clients, fam has earned a remarkable 4.9 star rating out of 5 for its commitment to excellence and client satisfaction. For further details and to arrange a viewing, please contact fam Properties today. Secure your place in one of Dubai s most sought after communities with this exceptional investment opportunity.