Anomaly · Listing detail

Marina Views I Spacious 2BR | Q3 2028

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
2,656,000
Size (sqft)
1,717
PPSF
1,546
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Anas Yassin
Listed
2026-02-25
Computed
2026-05-11 16:20:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16236964",
        "56963014"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.5% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4949416760661258,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.4%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1161 chars

Description

Raine and Horneintroduce Sol Levante, an exquisite 2-bedroom apartment located in a sought-after community. This stunning residence boasts a generous built-up area of 1717 sq.ft, offering abundant space and a captivating view of the landmark. Its modern amenities provide both comfort and elegance, making it an ideal choice for discerning buyers. Key Highlights: - Layout: 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms - Built-up Area: 1717 sq.ft - Furnishings: Central A/C & Heating - Views: Stunning Marina Views - Amenities: Shared pool, gym, children's play area - Designated covered parking - Spacious layout, premium finishes, landscaped surroundings Nearby Facilities: Nearest school: ABC Academy – 1 km Nearest restaurant: Gourmet Bistro – 500 m Nearest airport: City International Airport – 20 km Step into a world of luxury with contemporary design and high-end fittings throughout. Sol Levante offers a vibrant lifestyle with ample communal spaces for relaxation and social gatherings, perfect for families and professionals alike. Raine and Horne invites you to explore this exceptional property. Contact us today for more details or to schedule a viewing!