Anomaly · Listing detail

Furnished |Vacant on Transfer|Uptown View

Jumeirah Lake Towers · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
3 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
3,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,596
PPSF
2,380
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Laura Linton
Listed
2026-02-25
Computed
2026-05-11 16:20:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "61661818"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 22.2% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.2224845983424188,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
22.2%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1015 chars

Description

Laura from White and Co is delighted to present this beautifully fully furnished 2-bedroom + maid’s apartment in the highly sought-after Me Do Re Tower, just minutes from the Metro Station. Offering premium finishes, smart home automation, and stunning Uptown views, this property is perfect for both end-users and investors. Apartment Features: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - Maid’s Room with en-suite - Partially Upgraded - Fully Furnished - Premium Finishes - Smart Home Automation - Vacant on Transfer Tower Amenities: - Swimming Pool - Sauna, Steam Room & Wellness Studio - Fully Equipped Gym & Yoga Room - 24-Hour Security & Concierge - EV Charging Stations - Golf Simulator - Games Room (Billiards & Table Tennis) - Children’s Play Area Located in the heart of JLT, this exceptional home combines luxury, convenience, and lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most desirable communities. For further information or to arrange your private viewing, contact JLT specialist Laura at laura.linton@whiteandcogroup.com.