Anomaly · Listing detail

3 Bedroom | Vacant On Transfer | View Today

Motor City · Dickens Circus 2 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,400,000
Size (sqft)
2,132
PPSF
1,125
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Charlie West
Listed
2026-02-25
Computed
2026-05-11 16:20:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.0% below comp median (538 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 538,
      "discountPct": 0.3000248258107144,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1607.199857199193
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
29.2%
Median PPSF
1,590
Comp count
561
Scope
area
1244 chars

Description

Ground Floor Unit Rare Availability Spacious Layout Bright & Airy Living Space Direct Outdoor Access Well-Maintained Building Quiet Internal Location Generous Bedroom Sizes Ideal End-User Home Strong Investment Potential Call today to arrange your viewing Located in Dickens Circus 2, this ground floor apartment presents a fantastic opportunity to secure a spacious home in a well-established setting. The property enjoys easy access and a practical layout, making it ideal for both families and those looking for single-level living. The living and dining area is bright and welcoming, flowing naturally towards the outdoor space and enhancing the sense of openness. The bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfortable accommodation with good storage throughout. Ground floor units in this building are rarely available, making this a strong option for buyers seeking convenience, space, and long-term value in a sought-after community. Contact Charlie today. Please call for more information, to arrange a viewing or to make an offer. Finance is available on this property through haus & haus partners. Please speak to us for more information. For further details, please drop into our flagship office at the Gold & Diamond Park.