Anomaly · Listing detail

High ROI | Handover in Q1 2027 | Great Views

The Valley · 4

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
4,500,000
Size (sqft)
3,817
PPSF
1,178
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Reshma Faruk Rahimatpure
Listed
2026-02-25
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.3% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.35343355105972,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "62068160"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.3%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1608 chars

Description

Hamptons International is delighted to present this elegant four-bedroom twin villa for sale in Rivana, The Valley by Emaar — a modern sanctuary offering the perfect balance of nature, comfort, and connectivity. Property Details: 4 Bedrooms + Maid’s Room 4 Bathrooms Bua: 3,325 sq. ft. Plot: 3817.52 sq. ft. Private Garden Built-in Wardrobes Covered Parking Community Amenities: Golden Beach and lagoon-style water features Swimming Pools & Splash Pads Jogging and Cycling Tracks Community Clubhouse & Pavilion Children’s Play Areas Sports Courts (Tennis, Basketball & more) Landscaped Parks and Barbecue Areas Retail Pavilion & Farmer’s Market 24/7 Gated Security About Rivana, The Valley: Rivana is the first twin-villa community within The Valley — a thoughtfully master-planned destination by Emaar Properties along Dubai–Al Ain Road. Designed for families seeking tranquillity without compromising convenience, Rivana blends contemporary design with lush green open spaces and resort-style amenities. Residents of The Valley enjoy seamless access to Dubai’s key landmarks: Downtown Dubai – approx. 25 mins Dubai International Airport – approx. 25 mins Dubai Outlet Mall – approx. 12 mins Highlights: Developed by Emaar Properties, one of Dubai’s most trusted developers Choice of two architectural styles – Kai and Clara Handover expected Q1 2027 Hamptons International is part of Emaar Group of Companies, your all-in-one solution for premier real estate services. We cover all your sales, leasing, property management, valuations/research, and relocation needs. Let’s start your journey here.