Anomaly · Listing detail

1 BR+Study | 1036 SQFT | Full Golf View

Jumeirah Lake Towers · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,628,000
Size (sqft)
1,036
PPSF
2,536
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Joseph Corbould
Listed
2026-02-25
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56936848"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
18.0%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1023 chars

Description

- Luxurious living - Golf course & Jumeirah islands views - 1BR + dedicated Study (works like a 2BR in daily life) - 1037=6 SQFT - High floor - 35+ - Agent: Joe Corbould True 1 BR layout in Sobha Verde: a full master bedroom plus a separate study room — the feature that makes this unit outperform standard 1 BRs in usability, tenant demand, and resale appeal. On top of the 1 BR advantage, this property includes a private storage room on the same floor, officially registered on the Title Deed / Oqood. A rare practical add-on in JLT that increases real usable space without moving into a 2BR category. Positioned above the 41st floor, the unit enjoys open, unobstructed views towards the Golf Course and Jumeirah Islands, with Sobha’s premium finishing and floor-to-ceiling windows. Finance is available on this property through Allsopp & Allsopp Mortgage Services. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.