Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury 2BR | High Floor | Sobha One Tower A

Ras Al Khor · Sobha One · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,500,000
Size (sqft)
1,100
PPSF
3,181
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Revti Raman
Listed
2026-02-25
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×9 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 23 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 11 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 11,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16034948",
        "15974626",
        "16173359",
        "16059390",
        "16250372",
        "60914351",
        "60517554",
        "15192204",
        "16127201",
        "16272754",
        "57371951"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
940 chars

Description

This premium 2-bedroom apartment is located on a high floor of the iconic Tower A in Sobha One, offering a sophisticated urban lifestyle with a spacious layout of 1,099.53 sq. ft. Key Features: High Floor: Provides stunning panoramic views of the Dubai skyline and the 18-hole pitch & putt golf course. Prime Layout: Features 2 bedrooms, ensuite bathrooms, a guest powder room, and a modern open-plan kitchen. Sophisticated Finishes: Built with Sobha’s signature quality, including floor-to-ceiling windows and premium flooring. Handover: Scheduled for Q4 2026, making it an ideal investment or future home. Community Amenities: 18-Hole Pitch & Putt Golf Course. Four themed courtyards and Sky Gardens. Infinity swimming pool and state-of-the-art gymnasium. Waterfront esplanade with dining and retail outlets. Strategic location with easy access to Downtown Dubai and Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary. Aliva Green Properties L.L.C