Anomaly · Listing detail

3 Bed + Maid | Green Area | Just Handedover

Mudon · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,700,000
Size (sqft)
1,830
PPSF
2,022
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-02-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.6% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3564526408449288,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
953 chars

Description

Discover family living in this beautiful 3-bedroom plus Maids room in Al Ranim 3, Mudon, a community known for its greenery and modern lifestyle. The home features spacious bedrooms, bright open-plan living and dining areas, a well-designed kitchen, and a private garden perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With high-quality finishes and a smart layout, this offers both comfort and functionality. Its location within Mudon provides a calm, family-friendly environment while being close to schools, shops, and main roads for easy access to the rest of Dubai. Community Amenities *Swimming pools and fitness facilities *Beautifully landscaped parks and gardens *Children’s play areas and shaded spots *Jogging, cycling, and walking tracks *Sports courts including tennis, basketball, and football *Community center with retail, cafés, and dining options *Close to schools, nurseries, and healthcare facilities *24/7 gated security for peace of mind