Anomaly · Listing detail

Waterfront | 10% Downpayment | High ROI

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · Creek Haven Tower B · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,977,888
Size (sqft)
1,204
PPSF
2,473
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kavita Dholwani
Listed
2026-02-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15831035",
        "15831008",
        "56953690",
        "56957455",
        "16222376",
        "15957788"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1753 chars

Description

Discover refined waterfront living with DKV International Real Estate. We are delighted to offer this stunning 2-bedroom apartment in the iconic Creek Haven Tower, Dubai Creek Harbour. - Spacious Layout: Designed for modern comfort. - Premium Finishes: High-end luxury throughout. - Prime Location: Situated in Dubai’s most sought-after waterfront community. - Lifestyle: The perfect blend of privacy and elegance. Property Details: - 2 Bedroom - 3 Bath - Built-in Wardrobes - 1,204 sq ft - Handover Date: March 2030 - Price: AED 2,977,888 Payment Plan - 10% on booking - 70% during construction - 20% on hand-over - Dubai Creek Harbour is a visionary "city within a city," perfectly balancing urban energy with nature: - Nature at Your Doorstep: Walking distance to the Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary, home to thousands of pink flamingos. - Waterfront Leisure: Direct access to the Creek Marina (with 81 berths) and the vibrant 700-meter Creek Beach. - Connectivity: * 10 Minutes to Dubai International Airport (DXB). - 15 Minutes to Downtown Dubai and Burj Khalifa. - Future-Ready: Steps away from the upcoming Dubai Metro Blue Line and the future global icon, the Dubai Creek Tower. - Retail & Dining: Minutes from Dubai Square (set to be one of the world's largest retail hubs) and a plethora of creekside cafes and fine-dining restaurants. Amenities: - Waterfront promenade and scenic views - Swimming pools and fitness center - Landscaped gardens and outdoor spaces - Children’s play areas - Retail and dining options nearby - Secure parking and 24/7 security Secure your future at Dubai Creek Harbour. Contact DKV International Real Estate today to register your interest in this exceptional opportunity and schedule a private consultation.