Anomaly · Listing detail

Green Living | Bigger Plot | High ROI | Best Price

The Valley · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
10,800,000
Size (sqft)
9,531
PPSF
1,133
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Abdul Talib
Listed
2026-02-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.7% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4472180066168389,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.7%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1574 chars

Description

An exciting residential development by Emaar Properties, Farm Gardens phase 2 By Emaar at The Valley promises a quiet and comfortable living environment with 256 units of 4- and 5-bedroom villas. This analysis highlights the prime location, unique features, housing options, and development details of the project. Farm Gardens phase 2 By Emaar Prime Location Farm Gardens phase 2 By Emaar is nestled within The Valley, a self-sufficient haven that provides: Lifestyle Amenities Educational Options Healthcare Services Recreational Facilities Unique Features Farm Gardens phase 2 By Emaar stands out due to its distinctive features: Modern Residences: Charming, contemporary villas designed for comfort and luxury. Farm-to-Table Philosophy: Embrace a farm-to-table lifestyle by growing and harvesting your own food in the community garden. Community Focus: Designed to foster a sense of community through shared experiences and connection with nature. Sub-Communities and Amenities Farm Gardens phase 2 By Emaar is part of a larger community that offers a comprehensive range of amenities and services: Educational Facilities Healthcare Services Lifestyle Amenities Recreational Parks Farm Gardens phase 2 By Emaar at The Valley by Emaar Properties offers a unique lifestyle in Dubai, combining a prime location, contemporary homes, and a focus on wellness and community. With a range of 4- and 5-bedroom villas, this project promises to become a sought-after residential neighborhood in The Valley, perfect for creating lasting memories with family and friends.