Anomaly · Listing detail

Vacant | Mid Floor | New Tower | Emaar | 2 Bed

Downtown Dubai · Vida Dubai Mall Tower 2 · 2

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.85
Suspicion
15%

Price (AED)
4,999,999
Size (sqft)
1,205
PPSF
4,149
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Amber Edwards
Listed
2026-02-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1007 chars

Description

Equity is delighted to present to you this stunning two-bedroom apartment available for sale in Vida Dubai Mall T2, Downtown Dubai by Emaar. Property Details: - 1,205.45 Sq Ft - Two Bedroom Apartment - Unfurnished - Luxury Living - Shared Pool and Gym Facilities - Vacant - Emaar The Developer - Mid Floor - Ideal Location Within Downtown Dubai - Permit No.:7192132775 From Vida Dubai Mall T2, it takes roughly 2 minutes to drive to Dubai Mall, 20 minutes to Palm Jumeirah, 19 minutes to Burj Al Arab, and 24 minutes to The Walk JBR. Dubai International Airport (DXB) is roughly an 18-minute drive, and the new Al Maktoum International Airport is roughly a 41-minute drive. Please get in touch for more information on this project and unit. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE