Anomaly · Listing detail

Low Floor | Never Lived In | Branded | 2 BR

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.65 (would have scored 0.67)
2 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.65
Suspicion
35%

Price (AED)
3,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,287
PPSF
2,408
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ben Wyatt
Listed
2026-02-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:18:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 21.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.2133373583229178,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
21.3%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1001 chars

Description

Equity is delighted to present to you this stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment available for sale in Marriott Residences, Business Bay. - Approximately 1,287.26 sq ft. - 2 Bedroom - Largest Layout. - Low Floor. - Modern Development. - High Potential ROI. - Tower Handed Over Recently - Brand New! - MAG Group Developer. - Branded Residences - Unfurnished - Ideal Location within Business Bay. - Market Price. - Permit No.: 71502345744 From Marriott Residences, it takes roughly 11 minutes to drive to Dubai Mall, 25 minutes to Palm Jumeirah, 26 minutes to Burj Al Arab, and 29 minutes to The Walk JBR. Dubai International Airport (DXB) is roughly an 18-minute drive, and the new Al Maktoum International Airport is roughly a 41-minute drive. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE.