Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj Khalifa View | Very High Floor | Prime Location

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · Sobha Creek Vista Heights · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,600,000
Size (sqft)
958
PPSF
2,713
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Maria Untaru
Listed
2026-02-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:18:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 18 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56558146",
        "15619162"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1090 chars

Description

ALH Properties is pleased to offer this panoramic view 2-bedroom apartment located on a very high floor in Sobha Creek Vista Heights, Tower A. The property benefits from unobstructed panoramic views of the Dubai skyline, including Burj Khalifa and the Dubai Water Canal. Apartment Specifications: 2 Bedrooms Spacious open-plan living and dining area Large windows with full-height glazing Bright interiors with natural light Built-in storage The layout is designed for practical everyday living, with clear separation between living and sleeping areas. The elevated position ensures privacy, natural light, and wide-angle city views, enhancing both end-user appeal and long-term rental demand. Residents of Sobha Hartland benefit from landscaped green spaces, walking paths, and a range of community facilities within a master-planned environment in Mohammed Bin Rashid City. The location provides convenient access to Downtown Dubai, major road networks, schools, and retail destinations. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact Maria Untaru at ALH Properties.