Anomaly · Listing detail

Island Living | 2 BR + Maid | Dubai Marina view

Palm Jumeirah · Palm Beach Towers 2 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,860,643
Size (sqft)
1,765
PPSF
3,887
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kristina Starovoitova
Listed
2026-02-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:18:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
2 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53577175",
        "16322925",
        "53576922"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1396 chars

Description

Experience elevated waterfront living in this luxury 2-bedroom + maid room apartment in Palm Beach Tower 2, set on a high floor with an open panorama of Dubai Marina, the Arabian Gulf and Ain Dubai. The home features a bright layout with floor-to-ceiling glazing, a balcony overlooking the skyline, built-in wardrobes, a dedicated laundry room and maid's room with en-suit bathroom. The unit is scheduled for handover in Q4 2026. Residents enjoy a resort-style lifestyle with access to landscaped podium spaces, an outdoor infinity pool, spa and wellness areas, yoga zones, a state-of-the-art gym, private beach access, children’s play spaces and a selection of retail and dining options. Palm Beach Towers rises at the entrance of Palm Jumeirah, forming a trio of iconic towers connected by a waterfront podium with lifestyle facilities. The development includes 1,265 residences, including exclusive beach-facing apartments and duplexes. With its prime position, direct access to Nakheel Mall, smooth connectivity to the mainland, and a signature beachfront atmosphere, the community delivers an exceptional blend of luxury, convenience and island living. Interested in this property? Contact Kristina Starovoitova today to learn more about the available options and payment plans. She’ll be happy to assist you with all the details and help you find your ideal home or investment in Dubai.