Anomaly · Listing detail

Expansive Floor Plan | Blue-Chip | Genuine Resale

The Valley · Venera 1 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,299,999
Size (sqft)
1,937
PPSF
1,703
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sardar Ahmad Rizvi
Listed
2026-02-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:18:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 11 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "62058048",
        "62057953",
        "60144473",
        "16284307"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1048 chars

Description

Property Network is pleased to present this stunning 3-Bedroom Townhouse by Emaar Properties in Venera, located within the vibrant master community of The Valley. Designed for modern family living, this elegant residence offers spacious interiors, premium finishes, and a serene park-facing setting within one of Dubai’s most promising suburban communities. PROPERTY DETAILS: - 3 Bedrooms - 4 Bathrooms - Spacious Layout - Ensuite Washrooms - Fully Fitted Kitchen - High-End Finishes - Park Facing AMENITIES: - Golden beach pool - Steam and Sauna - Gym - Community center - Pocket Parks - Kids' Play Area - BBQ Area - Retail Outlets LOCATION CONNECTIVITY: - 05 mins to Rugby Sevens Stadium - 08 mins to Dubai Outlet Mall - 25 mins to Burj Khalifa & The Dubai Mall - 25 mins to Dubai International Airport ABOUT PROPERTY NETWORK: Property Network is a multi-award-winning real estate consultancy based in Dubai and operating since 2005 with extensive expertise and experience in major destinations across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, London and Istanbul.