Anomaly · Listing detail

Pre-Launch Deal | Large Standalone Villa I10% DP

The Heights Country Club & Wellness · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,000,000
Size (sqft)
4,650
PPSF
1,290
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Fathima Zahira
Listed
2026-02-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:18:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 22 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "60128317",
        "60134061",
        "51206014",
        "16201871",
        "16201911",
        "16257205",
        "53986145",
        "53985700"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1545 chars

Description

Outlook Properties introduces a refined country-club living at SERRO, a prestigious new villa enclave within The Heights Country Club & Wellness by Emaar. Key Highlights: -Spacious Living & Dining Areas -Maid’s Room + Dedicated Study -Semi-Closed Modern Kitchen with Premium Finishes -Double-Height Entrance Foyer -Single-Row Villa for Maximum Privacy -Contemporary Architecture with Elegant Finishes Community & Lifestyle Amenities: -Signature Country Club & Residents’ Lounge -Resort-Style Swimming Pools -State-of-the-Art Gym -Jogging & Cycling Tracks -Landscaped Parks & Open Green Spaces -Yoga & Wellness Pavilion -Children’s Play Areas -Multi-Purpose Sports Courts -Community Retail & Dining -Scenic Walking Trails Location Highlights: - 10 Minutes to Dubai Investment Park - 2 Minutes to The Oasis by Emaar - 5 Minutes to Dubai South - 10 Minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport SERRO – The Heights: SERRO represents a compelling investment opportunity as a first-phase release with strong potential for capital appreciation within a low-density, wellness-focused master community. Strategically located in Dubailand along a key Emaar growth corridor, the project appeals equally to end-users seeking a refined lifestyle and investors focused on long-term returns. About Outlook Properties: Outlook Properties is an award-winning, RERA-certified agency with over 15 years of experience in Dubai Real Estate. We provide a full range of professional services including sales & leasing, property management, and project marketing.