GATED COMMUNITY | SINGLE ROW | MULTIPLE OPTIONS
Damac Lagoons · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,700,000
- Size (sqft)
- 2,274
- PPSF
- 1,187
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Shally Tyagi
- Listed
- 2026-02-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:18:30
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×4 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "15867241", "56125166", "15906325", "16091582" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 34.8% below comp median (329 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 329, "discountPct": 0.34849373948038, "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 34.8%
- Median PPSF
- 1,821.932
- Comp count
- 329
- Scope
- project
Description
Classic Properties is pleased to offer you this modern 4-bedroom townhouse, offering a spacious and stylish living area. With its contemporary design and ample room, it provides a comfortable and luxurious lifestyle, perfect for families seeking both elegance and functionality. Property Highlights: - 4 Bedroom - 3 Bathrooms - BUA: 2,274 sq ft - Plot Size: 1,550 sq ft - Fitted Kitchen - No. of Parking: 2 - Handover Q3 2026 Community Amenities: - Blue Lagoons - Waterside Restaurants and Cafés - Waterside Workspace - Boutique Shopping Area - Inland White Beach - Water Library - Water Cinema - Clubhouse - Children's Recreation Zone - Parks & Greenery - Swimming Pool - Gym - Gated Community - 24/7 Security About Community: DAMAC Lagoons is a vibrant residential community designed to offer a serene and luxurious lifestyle. Inspired by tropical coastal living, it features beautifully designed villas, townhouses, and apartments set around scenic lagoons. The community emphasizes comfort, modern living, and a relaxed environment, making it an ideal destination for families and individuals seeking a peaceful yet stylish home.