Anomaly · Listing detail

High ROI | 2BR with Burj Khalifa View | Exclusive

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,560,000
Size (sqft)
914
PPSF
1,706
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Farhan Ali
Listed
2026-02-21
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4426717330975489,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.1%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1482 chars

Description

Evernest Real Estate is excited to introduce this spacious 2BR apartment in Reva Residence, located in the lively Business Bay. This well-maintained apartment offers modern design and high-quality finishes, creating a comfortable and elegant living area. Looking for an apartment to live in style at a trendy address in Dubai? Locate yourself next to Downtown, at this exceptional address. Reva Residence, the pinnacle of urban living, depicts luxury in every sense. Indulge in its tasteful interiors, premium furnishings, and prime location. The project is beautifully tucked in Business Bay, perfect for those who love city life. Property Overview: Exclusive 2-Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Kitchen Appliances 1 Parking Large Balcony Burj Khalifa View from Bedroom and Living Area Floor-to-ceiling windows High ROI Community Features: Prime location Minutes away from Dubai Mall Temperature-controlled swimming pool Elegant lobby State-of-the-art Gym Steam rooms and sauna Enter a lavish abode, with elegance throughout the project! Featuring top-notch and premium facilities, it sits adjacent to the Burj area. Here, you have access to an iconic shopping mall, a famous boulevard, and year-round entertainment. Each home offers striking views that enhance your lifestyle. Evernest Real Estate has evolved into one of the most trusted and reliable partners for clients and developers. Our expert team provides bespoke real estate solutions catering to every client’s individual needs.