Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium Villa | Modern layout | Luxury Living

Dubai Land · 5

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
14,000,000
Size (sqft)
11,952
PPSF
1,171
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
May Haroun
Listed
2026-02-20
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "54947349",
        "55340812"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.9% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4286780986304664,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.9%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1343 chars

Description

M N R Real Estate LLC is proud to present and discover refined luxury living in this exclusive 5-bedroom villa located in Haven by Aldar – Phase 3, a premium wellness-focused community. Designed for families seeking space, comfort, and long-term value, this villa offers a perfect balance of modern living and serene surroundings. Property Key Features • 5 Spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes • Large living and dining areas • Contemporary open-plan kitchen • Maid’s room with attached bathroom • Private garden / big plot • Balcony and terrace areas • Covered parking spaces • High-quality finishes throughout • Well-planned layout for family living • Flexible payment plan available Community Amenities – Haven by Aldar • Gated wellness-inspired community • Lush landscaped parks and green spaces • Swimming pools for adults & kids • Fully equipped gym and fitness zones • Jogging & cycling tracks • Children’s play areas • Community clubhouse • Yoga & meditation spaces • 24/7 security and community management • Easy access to schools, retail & major highways This 5BR villa in Haven by Aldar Phase 3 is a rare opportunity to own a premium home in a high-demand community with strong ROI potential. Ideal for end-users and investors alike, with a flexible payment plan available. Contact us today to secure this exclusive unit.