Anomaly · Listing detail

High-Floor I Panoramic Sea View I 4 Bedroom

Dubai Harbour · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
20,860,000
Size (sqft)
4,329
PPSF
4,818
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sameh Moawad
Listed
2026-02-20
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "54939806"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
958 chars

Description

Property Features: - Expansive open-plan living & dining - Floor-to-ceiling windows - Smart home integration - Separate family lounge - Maid’s room with en-suite - 24-hour concierge & valet Allsopp & Allsopp are pleased to present this exceptional high-floor four-bedroom residence in W Residences at Dubai Harbour – Tower 3. Offering uninterrupted views across Palm Jumeirah, Dubai Marina and Bluewaters Island, this spacious layout combines refined design with functional family living. The generous living and dining area is framed by full-height glazing, creating a bright, open atmosphere ideal for entertaining. Residents benefit from world-class amenities including a 200m infinity pool, wellness facilities, concierge services and direct access to Dubai Harbour’s vibrant waterfront lifestyle. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.