Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Park Backing | A type | 1 of 29

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · District One West Phase 2 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
15,900,000
Size (sqft)
6,619
PPSF
2,402
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Shane Kehoe
Listed
2026-02-20
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 9 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 11,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16322136",
        "54927816",
        "56938143",
        "58209575",
        "58209636",
        "58209613",
        "58209591",
        "15624411",
        "16299200"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1112 chars

Description

Equity is pleased to bring to market this 4 bedroom (AType) Villa single row unit with the best park backing location District One West Phase 2. Property feature and Amenities - Plot 6,620 SqFt - 4 Bed Villa - Balcony - Maids Room - Single Row - Roof top Lounge/multipurpose room - All En-suite Bedrooms - Direct Backing the largest green space in the community - Permit No.: 65634531654 This Villa comprises of all 4 En-suite Bedrooms, Wet and Dry Kitchen, Huge living area down stairs with a family room upstairs, Equipped with a lift, Drivers and maids room. Along with a rooftop Terrace. District One West is a prime Community with many very close by attractions including, large parks, biking tracks, Wellfit Meydan and of course the lagoon. Furthermore, top schools, Downtown, DIFC, DXB Airport and much more are a very short drive away. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE