Anomaly · Listing detail

Vacant | Brand New | Beautiful Finishing

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,279,360
Size (sqft)
1,141
PPSF
1,997
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Gaston Javier Caruso
Listed
2026-02-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3476057743234497,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.7%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
951 chars

Description

FT Homes Real Estate proudly presents you a beautiful vacant 2 bedroom Apartment in Concept 7 by Condor. Property Specs: • Location: Concept 7, JVC. • Beds: 2 Bedroom • Size: 1,139 sqft • Ready to move • Beautiful unit • Fully furnished • Cozy and luminous • 2 full Bathrooms • 1 Covered Parking unit • Prime Location, in the heart of JVC. About Concept 7: -Concept 7 is a residential building in JVC District 11, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. Construction began in February 2023 and was completed in April 2025. -From Concept 7 it takes roughly 26 minutes to drive to Dubai Mall, 20 minutes to Palm Jumeirah, 21 minutes to Burj Al Arab and 24 minutes to The Walk JBR. -Dubai International Airport (DXB) is roughly 30 minutes' drive and the new Al Maktoum International Airport is roughly 33 minutes' drive. FT Homes Real Estate LLC “Trusted partners, featured homes” RERA ORN 34074 Residential – Commercial – Ready – Off-Plan – Sales/Leasing