Anomaly · Listing detail

Elegant 1BR | Pool View | DoubleTree Residences

Al Satwa · Double Tree by Hilton · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,100,360
Size (sqft)
809
PPSF
2,596
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2026-02-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 9,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53990670",
        "54386049",
        "59753444",
        "54386794"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1590 chars

Description

Wake up to tranquil pool views from this beautifully positioned high-floor 1-bedroom apartment at DoubleTree by Hilton Residences, set in the heart of Jumeirah Garden City. Designed to offer privacy, natural light, and contemporary comfort, this residence presents an ideal blend of elevated living and refined hospitality-inspired elegance. The bright living and dining area is framed by large windows that capture serene views of the swimming pool while filling the space with natural light. The modern open kitchen features high-quality cabinetry and sleek finishes, seamlessly integrating with the main living area for effortless everyday living and entertaining. The spacious bedroom includes built-in wardrobes, while the stylish bathroom is appointed with premium fixtures. Smart Home technology enhances convenience, energy efficiency, and security throughout the apartment. Building Amenities: • Shared Swimming Pool • Children’s Pool • Shared Gym & Covered Fitness Center • Coworking Zone • Kids Play Area • Leisure Areas • Elegant Lobby • Concierge Service • High-Speed Elevators • Covered Parking • Valet Parking • Smart Home System • 24/7 Security & CCTV Surveillance Prime Location – Jumeirah Garden City: • City Walk – 5 minutes • The Dubai Mall – 10 minutes • La Mer Beach – 8–10 minutes • Financial Centre Metro Station – 5–7 minutes • Dubai International Airport – 15 minutes This high-floor, pool-view 1-bedroom apartment offers a premium lifestyle opportunity for professionals and investors seeking comfort, connectivity, and a prestigious address in central Dubai.