Guaranteed ROI | Private Pool | No Commission
Arjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,530,000
- Size (sqft)
- 906
- PPSF
- 1,688
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-02-19
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:16:25
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.4% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4542522705439041, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 1, "matchedListings": [ "54385647" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Nexus Point Real Estate is pleased to offer this one bedroom with Store apartment for sale in Marquis One, Arjan Marquis One – Luxury Smart Living in Arjan, Dubai Studios, 1 & 2 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartments | Completion: Dec 2028 Discover Marquis One, a visionary residential development by Marquis Developers, rising 22 to 28 stories high in the vibrant neighborhood of Arjan, Al Barsha South 3. This elegant tower offers a refined blend of luxury, technology, and wellness, making it ideal for homeowners and investors alike. Payment Plan: Post Handover Plan Project Overview: - Developer: Marquis Developers - Location: Arjan, Al Barsha South 3, Dubai - Building Height: 22–28 Stories - Unit Types: Studios, 1BR & 2BR Apartments - Fully Furnished with High-End Finishes - Smart Home Automation in Every Unit - Handover: December 2028 - Key Features & Amenities: - State-of-the-Art Gymnasium - Business Lounge & Meeting Rooms - Luxury Spa Facilities - Private Pools for Selected Units - Elegant Contemporary Interiors - Home Automation & Smart Controls -Secure Parking & Concierge Services Company name: Nexus Point Real Estate Brokerage RERA ORN: 24933 Address: Office- 404 Park Heights Square 2, Dubai Hills, Dubai Primary email: contact@nexuspoint.ae Company Profile: Nexus Point is a leading independently owned real estate company based in Dubai. Our main focus is to provide an exceptional service to all customers through our team's expert knowledge of the regional market and its current trends. At Nexus Point, we are your one-stop shop for all things real estate. Let our experts handle all of your transactions from start to finish and enjoy the best Dubai has to offer!