Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row | Brand New THL | Negotiable

DAMAC Hills · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,998,000
Size (sqft)
3,488
PPSF
1,720
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2026-02-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:16:25
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.3% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.452618550030892,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.2%
Median PPSF
3,140.665
Comp count
101
Scope
project
1051 chars

Description

Brand new THL type 3 bedroom + maid twin villa, located directly on the park in The Field cluster, Damac Hills. - Closed Kitchen - Bedroom Balcony - 2683.44 sqft BUA - 3487.5 sqft Plot - 1 year DLP from Developer still available - 2 parking space - well maintained building - 2 minute walk from the Park - Modern Gym - Swimming pool - Close to Damac Mall In Damac Hills, the Field cluster is a distinct residential neighborhood characterized by its modern and stylish architecture. It features a mix of luxurious villas and townhouses designed to offer residents a sophisticated living experience. The Field cluster is known for its lush green surroundings, landscaped parks, and recreational spaces, providing a serene and family-friendly environment. Residents of the Field cluster can enjoy amenities such as swimming pools, gyms, playgrounds, and access to the Trump International Golf Club Dubai. With its upscale design and premium facilities, the Field cluster in Damac Hills offers residents a blend of comfort, luxury, and exclusivity.