Smart Investment | 2BR + Study at SIERRA by IMAN
Motor City · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,776,182
- Size (sqft)
- 1,063
- PPSF
- 1,670
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Syed Nade Ali Bukhari
- Listed
- 2026-02-18
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:16:25
Photos (3)
×6 dup1
×3 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.4% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4544324702654787, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "16177156", "16172838" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Patriot Pro Real Estate proudly presents SIERRA by IMAN, a premium residential development by Iman Developers, ideally located in Motor City. Welcome to SIERRA by IMAN An elevated residential experience where smart design meets refined finishes. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom + study layout offers spacious interiors and functional elegance — ideal for professionals, small families, or anyone seeking flexible living space in a vibrant community. World-Class Amenities & Lifestyle Features Resort-style swimming pool Luxury spa and wellness facilities Dedicated yoga studio Padel courts State-of-the-art fitness centre Beautifully landscaped gardens Experience a lifestyle that balances relaxation, recreation, and modern convenience. Prime Location – Motor City, Dubai Situated in one of Dubai’s most established and family-friendly master-planned communities, SIERRA offers: Excellent connectivity to major road networks Close proximity to retail, dining, schools, and leisure attractions A peaceful yet vibrant neighborhood atmosphere Strong reputation as one of Dubai’s most stable rental and end-user markets Investment Highlights High rental demand in a well-established community Strong capital appreciation potential Developed by a trusted developer with a premium track record Long-term value in a high-growth residential location SIERRA by IMAN is more than a home — it’s a smart investment and a refined lifestyle choice in the heart of Motor City.