Anomaly · Listing detail

Motivated Seller| Fully Furnished | Ready Q1 2026

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
1,600,000
Size (sqft)
970
PPSF
1,649
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Nikolai Popov
Listed
2026-02-18
Computed
2026-05-11 16:16:25
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "51094705"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4612929002801044,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.1%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1149 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this stylish 2-bedroom apartment in Elbrus Tower, Jumeirah Village Triangle. Property Details and Features: 2 Bedrooms Views: Community Fully furnished Open and fully fitted kitchen Spacious living and dining area Built-in wardrobes Floor-to-ceiling windows Balcony Modern bathrooms Allocated parking Sky infinity pool Outdoor cinema Health club and wellness center Jogging track Kids play area BBQ and social areas Multi purpose hall Landscaped podium deck Jumeirah Village Triangle is a peaceful residential community offering a blend of villas and apartment developments surrounded by landscaped parks. The area provides easy connectivity to major highways, schools, retail outlets, and key destinations across Dubai, making it attractive for both families and investors. Get in touch for more details on the property, handover date, and payment plan. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.