Signature 2BR | Private River Pool | Waterfront
Dubai Islands · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 4,290,065
- Size (sqft)
- 1,927
- PPSF
- 2,226
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Elizabeth Eterrii
- Listed
- 2026-02-18
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:16:25
Photos (3)
×6 dup1
×1 dup2
×5 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "53991545", "15970227", "15806229", "15809511", "15804949" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 27.3% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.2727944184496741, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 27.2%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
About Vue Dorée Developed by Crystal Bay Development, Vue Dorée is a prestigious boutique residence situated within Dubai Islands. The project is defined by sculptural architecture, cascading plunge pools, and a serene coastal ambiance. Floor-to-ceiling glass façades offer spectacular views of the sea, landscaped surroundings, and city skyline, while the interiors are thoughtfully designed to enhance natural light, comfort, and sophistication. Property Details Type: 2-Bedroom Apartment View: Pool, Rixos/Sea Price: AED 4,290,065.64 Layout Features Thoughtfully designed and elegant living spaces Open-plan kitchen seamlessly connected to the dining area Spacious bedroom with built-in wardrobes Contemporary bathrooms with high-end fittings Separate utility and ironing room Project Highlights Exclusive waterfront location Ultra-luxury boutique residential development Distinctive and iconic architectural design Ideal for holiday homes, owner-occupiers, and strong investment returns