Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium Unit | Modern Design | Best Price

Dubai Harbour · Tower B · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,387,000
Size (sqft)
929
PPSF
3,645
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Elena Dmitrieva
Listed
2026-02-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16133394",
        "16054012"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1176 chars

Description

REAP Real Estate Brokers L.L.C is excited to unveil this property in Damac Bay Tower B located at Dubai Harbour. Unit Highlights: * 2 bedrooms * Balcony * Floor-to-ceiling windows offering stunning views * Built In Wardrobes * Smart home system * Good for investment Amenities * Private Beach * Gated Community * Fitness Centre * Shared Gym * Shared Pool * Close to metro * Landmark view Damac Bay at Dubai Harbour is the newest residential project by Damac Properties, offering seafront apartments with interiors designed by Cavalli in Dubai. Embrace the adventurous spirit of Dubai Harbour right from your doorstep, as you embark on a new lifestyle surrounded by exclusive amenities. This prestigious development showcases state-of-the-art design and infrastructure, establishing itself as one of Dubai's premier addresses with breathtaking views of the city skyline. Immerse yourself in an environment of boundless horizons, abundant sunlight, and the soothing embrace of the sea, all within the blissful sanctuary of your own making. REAP Real Estate Brokers L.L.C. RERA ORN: 27296 Address: 204 Control Tower, Motor City, Dubai, United Arab Emirates sales@reapuae.com