Contemporary Masterpiece on the Lagoon
Mohammed Bin Rashid City · District One Phase III · 6
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 40,000,000
- Size (sqft)
- 12,933
- PPSF
- 3,093
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Listed
- 2026-02-17
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:15:44
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "15694226", "16314977" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
This exquisite six-bedroom villa is a masterpiece of contemporary design, located in the prestigious District One West community by Nakheel. Boasting a prime waterfront position, the home enjoys uninterrupted views of the Crystal Lagoon right from its backyard, offering a serene and exclusive living experience. From the moment you step inside, a grand double-height foyer welcomes you, leading into a spacious formal living area. A separate yet seamlessly connected family lounge provides a more relaxed setting, while the elegant dining space is perfectly positioned for entertaining. Full-height glass doors allow natural light to flood the interiors while opening directly onto a beautifully landscaped garden and a private pool deck overlooking the shimmering waters of the lagoon. The open-concept show kitchen is a blend of style and functionality, featuring sleek cabinetry, a breakfast island, and premium Miele appliances. A discreetly placed preparation kitchen ensures additional convenience, offering ample storage and workspace. Each of the six generously sized bedrooms is designed as a private retreat, complete with built-in wardrobes, en-suite bathrooms, and private balconies that frame stunning community and water views. Thoughtfully designed to maximise comfort, these suites provide the perfect balance of privacy and luxury. Set in one of Dubai’s most sought-after locations, this villa offers direct access to the Crystal Lagoon, creating an unparalleled waterfront lifestyle. District One is an exclusive residential enclave featuring lush parks, a 9 km jogging and cycling track, a 14 km promenade, and a private beach. For further details on this exceptional home, please contact us.