Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Mid Floor | Community Specialist

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · Grove at Creek Beach · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,840,000
Size (sqft)
1,087
PPSF
2,612
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Roman Krimer
Listed
2026-02-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53577671"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1592 chars

Description

Discover the perfect combination of style, comfort, and coastal charm in this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located in the highly desirable Creek Beach District. Designed with modern living in mind, it boasts a bright open-plan layout with floor-to-ceiling windows, a sleek contemporary kitchen, and a spacious lounge ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The bedroom provides a serene retreat, while the elegant bathroom features premium fixtures and luxurious finishes This apartment, along with many other exceptional units in the area, is available for sale, offering you a fantastic opportunity to own a piece of Creek Beach living Apartment Highlights: - 2 Stylish Bedrooms - 2 Modern Bathrooms - Pet Friendly - 1 Dedicated Parking Space World-Class Amenities: - Direct Access to Creek Beach - State-of-the-Art Fitness Center - Sparkling Swimming Pool Live where every day feels like a resort getaway. Interested! Call Roman Krimer for more details and Viewings! Company name: Nexus Point Real Estate Brokerage RERA ORN: 24933 Address: Office- 404 Park Heights Square 2, Dubai Hills, Dubai Primary email: contact@nexusproperties.ae Company Profile: Nexus Point is a leading, independently owned real estate company based in Dubai. Our main focus is to provide an exceptional service to all customers through our team's expert knowledge of the regional market and its current trends. At Nexus Point, we are your one-stop shop for all things real estate. Let our experts handle all of your transactions from start to finish and enjoy the best Dubai has to offer!