Anomaly · Listing detail

Resale | Corner Unit | Spacious | Vastu Compliant

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · Opal Gardens · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,500,000
Size (sqft)
4,851
PPSF
1,546
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2026-02-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×9 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 22 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 9 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 15,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15134337",
        "15134446",
        "54388946",
        "15134168",
        "15638382",
        "16300025",
        "16219786",
        "16213992",
        "16196588"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1621 chars

Description

DKV International Real Estate is proud to present this Luxurious Townhouse for Sale in Opal Gardens, D11, MBR City by Nakheel Experience Modern Living in a Prestigious Community Discover this exquisite 4-bedroom townhouse in Opal Gardens, District 11, Meydan, developed by Nakheel. Property Details: Bedrooms: 4 + Maid’s Room Bathrooms: 5 Parking: 2 Spaces Layout: G+2 Built-Up Area (BUA): 4,851 sqft Plot Size: 3,807 sqft Type: A Vastu Compliant: Harmonious living space. Corner Unit: Enhanced privacy and natural light. Private Elevator: Added convenience and luxury. Fully Fitted Kitchen with Branded Appliances Handover: Q3 2026 Original Price (OP): AED 5,909,800 + 4% DLD Selling Price (SP): AED 7,500,000 Location Highlights: 2 mins to Mohammed Bin Zayed Road 10 mins to Downtown Dubai 15 mins to DXB International Airport 15 mins to Jumeirah Beach 20 mins to Global Village Project Details: Opal Gardens, MBR City Developed by Nakheel, a renowned developer. Features exclusive 4 to 6-bedroom villas and townhouses. Located in MBR City, District 11, with the unique Opal Lagoon feature. Offers a luxurious and contemporary lifestyle. Provides residents with world-class facilities and services. Excellent connectivity to various important locations within the city. Community amenities designed to promote a healthy and active lifestyle. Attractive community environment fulfilling all resident needs. Your Dream Townhouse Awaits: Experience luxury living in this exceptional townhouse within the prestigious Opal Gardens community. Contact us today to schedule to learn more and secure this prime property.