Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern 1BR | Prime Location | Handover Soon

Al Satwa · 1

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
1,270,000
Size (sqft)
663
PPSF
1,915
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Sameh Shakah
Listed
2026-02-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16219285",
        "16219334"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3808608401016447,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.1%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1247 chars

Description

Harbor Real Estate is proud to introduce 171 Garden Heights, a stunning 1-bedroom apartment located in the heart of Al Satwa, Dubai's vibrant community. This exceptional property boasts a spacious built-up area of 663.26 sq. ft., perfectly designed for comfortable living. Unit Highlights: 1 bedroom 2 bathroom Modern open-plan layout Premium fixtures and finishes Breathtaking skyline views Dedicated parking space Ideal for end-users and investors alike Features and Amenities: Infinity Pool and Sun-loungers Spacious and Modern Clubhouse Fully Furnished with Top Designs A Lobby with Concierge Services Fully Equipped Gym with Top-Tier Equipment Electric Vehicle Recharge Stations Step inside and experience the blend of elegance and functionality that 171 Garden Heights offers. Spacious living areas radiate warmth and charm, perfect for unwinding or entertaining guests. With a well-appointed kitchen and inviting ambiance, this home is designed for sophisticated living. Presented by Harbor Real Estate, the only brokerage awarded the Dubai Land Department Gold Ranking for eight consecutive years. Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity! Contact Harbor Real Estate today for more information and to schedule your private viewing.