Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Close to Hub | Lowest Price

Damac Lagoons · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,799,999
Size (sqft)
1,550
PPSF
1,806
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
Furnished
NO
Agent
Zachary Ashford
Listed
2026-02-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.5% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4249151258614258,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
958 chars

Description

Treo Homes is very pleased to be bringing to the market our latest listing in Santorini, Damac Lagoons. Features - 3 Bedroom - 3 Bathroom - Brand New - Close to Lagoon and Central Hub - BUA 2100 - Plot size 1550 - Modern Open Plan - Close proximity to key areas of Dubai - Close to good schools - Close to Trump Golf Course READY JANUARY! - Experience elevated living in this 3-bedroom townhouse located in Santorini, DAMAC Lagoons. With a built-up area of approximately 2,100 sqft, PLOT size 1550, this home features spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, an open-plan living and dining area, and a modern kitchen with premium finishes. The townhouse blends indoor-outdoor living with large windows, high-quality finishes, and a contemporary façade. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including crystal lagoons, sandy beaches, a clubhouse, gym, pools & parks. To get more information or to book a viewing, get hold of us now.