Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Pool View | High ROI

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,200,000
Size (sqft)
665
PPSF
1,804
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Andrey Zorin
Listed
2026-02-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4167482796571108,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.7%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1399 chars

Description

Manager Elena Vincitore Volare is a boutique residential masterpiece in Arjan, offering timeless European architecture, elegant interiors, and a refined lifestyle. Designed for those who value quality and detail, it blends classic charm with modern comfort. Developed by Vincitore Real Estate, Volare stands out with its grand façade, handcrafted finishes, and luxurious ambiance. The one-bedroom apartment features an open layout, high ceilings, and floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. Residents enjoy an elegant balance between privacy, comfort, and sophistication — all within a serene yet well-connected Arjan community. Key Amenities – Rooftop infinity pool and leisure deck – Fully equipped gym and yoga retreat – Spa and sauna facilities – Business lounge and library – Children’s play area – 24/7 concierge and security – Covered parking and high-speed elevators Nearby Landmarks Miracle Garden – 5 minutes. Mall of the Emirates – 12 minutes. Dubai Hills Mall – 10 minutes. Palm Jumeirah – 18 minutes. Dubai Marina – 20 minutes. Vincitore Volare redefines boutique living in Dubai with its timeless design, luxurious amenities, and prime location. Priced at AED 1.5M, this one-bedroom residence offers an exceptional opportunity for homeowners and investors seeking elegance and long-term value in one of the city’s most charming communities. Deal [106157]