Premium 2BR | Golf Views | Greencrest Dubai Hills
Dubai Hills Estate · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,335,888
- Size (sqft)
- 1,404
- PPSF
- 2,375
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Mehran Abbasi Gheshmi
- Listed
- 2026-02-16
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:15:44
Photos (3)
×6 dup1
×4 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 1, "matchedListings": [ "53609026" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 22.4% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.2241180340601868, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 22.3%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Sky Life Real Estate presents this refined 2-bedroom apartment at Greencrest, located within the prestigious Dubai Hills Estate — a community where contemporary living meets expansive green landscapes. Overlooking the championship golf course, this residence offers a lifestyle centered on wellness, space, and tranquility. Greencrest stands out with its clean architectural lines and generous balconies that frame sweeping golf views. Interiors are designed with soft neutral tones, open-plan layouts, and floor-to-ceiling windows that invite natural light throughout. Thoughtfully planned kitchens and living spaces blend functionality with understated elegance, creating a bright and welcoming home environment. Property Highlights: 2 Bedroom apartment 1,404 sq. ft. Open-plan living & dining area Spacious balcony with golf views Floor-to-ceiling windows Contemporary finishes Community Features: 18-Hole Championship Golf Course 1,450,000 sqm of parks & open spaces 180,000 sqm Dubai Hills Park 282,000 sqm Dubai Hills Mall 54 km cycling track Schools within the community Prime Location: Easy access to Al Khail Road Minutes from Downtown Dubai & Dubai Marina Close to top schools, healthcare & retail Why Choose Greencrest? Prestigious master-planned community Lush green surroundings with golf views Strong investment potential Ideal for families and professionals seeking balanced living