Anomaly · Listing detail

City View | Prime Location | High ROI

Dubai Internet City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,469,211
Size (sqft)
866
PPSF
4,006
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Dorota Mudz
Listed
2026-02-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53183089"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1635 chars

Description

**Property Listing: 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in ICONIC Residences by Pininfarina, Dubai Internet City** Presented by fam Properties, Dubai s most trusted real estate agency with over 800 agents across 25 locations and a 5 star rating from more than 14,900 satisfied clients, this exceptional 1 bedroom apartment is located in the prestigious ICONIC Residences, an architectural masterpiece designed by the renowned Pininfarina. Situated in the vibrant Dubai Internet City, this off plan residence offers a unique opportunity to invest in a landmark development by Mered. **Property Details:** **Type:** 1 Bedroom Apartment **Size:** 866 sqft **Price:** AED 3,469,211 **Status:** Off plan, Brand New **Furnishing:** Unfurnished **Bathrooms:** 1 **View:** Community and Landmark views **Key Features & Amenities:** Built in wardrobes Private balcony with scenic views Elevator access Vastu compliant design Pantry area Central air conditioning Private and shared swimming pools, including a children s pool State of the art fitness centre and shared gym Secure lobby with 24/7 security Children s play area Privacy and exclusivity within the community This apartment is ideal for discerning investors and end users seeking a high quality lifestyle in a prime location. ICONIC Residences offers unparalleled design excellence combined with world class amenities to ensure comfort, convenience, and sophistication. For further information or to arrange a private viewing, please contact fam Properties. Secure your place in one of Dubai s most sought after developments today.