Anomaly · Listing detail

Handed over Q4 2025 | Al Furjan | Best Location

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,350,000
Size (sqft)
809
PPSF
1,668
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ashok Kalyanpur
Listed
2026-02-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4607184758692133,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.1%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1342 chars

Description

AKD Real Estate is delighted to present this exceptional 1-bedroom apartment in Rosalia Residences by Deyaar, located in the vibrant community of Al Furjan. Scheduled for handover in Q4 2025, this property offers modern design, premium amenities, and strong investment potential. Property Details: Project: Rosalia Residences Developer: Deyaar Unit Type: 1 Bedroom Bathrooms: 1 Kitchen: Open & Fully Fitted Unfurnished Parking: 1 Allocated Space Handover: Q4 2025 Premium Amenities: Swimming Pool & Children’s Pool Jacuzzi State-of-the-art Gymnasium Sauna & Steam Rooms Smart Home System Outdoor Great Lawn Landscaped Garden with Private Seating BBQ Area & Outdoor Dining Residents Lounge Dedicated Lobby Reading Corner Children’s Splash Pad Sun Deck Prime Location – Al Furjan: 3 Minutes to Dubai Marina 7 Minutes to Palm Jumeirah 7 Minutes to Mall of the Emirates 7 Minutes to Motor City 8 Minutes to Burj Al Arab 18 Minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport 28 Minutes to Dubai International Airport Al Furjan is one of Dubai’s fastest-growing residential communities, offering excellent connectivity, strong rental demand, and high capital appreciation potential — making this unit ideal for both investors and end-users. For further details or to secure this opportunity, contact AKD Real Estate today.